Privacy Statement

This is the Privacy Statement of the website www.dulisco.com (hereinafter referred to as: ‘Website’) and also relates to your relationship with us in general. This statement applies to all personal data that Dulisco, Dutch Life Sciences Coöperatie U.A, process of its website visitors via the Website (hereinafter referred to as: ‘you’ and ‘your data’).

When handling questions submitted on our website, we ask for your personal data. We find it very important that personal data is handled carefully. Accordingly, we process and protect personal data with great care. We always comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. This means that we:

  • Indicate clearly for what purposes we process personal data. We do this through this privacy statement;
  • Limit the collecting of personal data to the personal data that is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed;
  • First ask for your explicit permission to process your personal data in cases when permission is required;
  • Will not pass on your data to third parties, unless this is necessary to provide the desired service or when we are legally obliged to do so;
  • Make arrangements with third parties when we share your data, to make sure it is not used for other purposes;
  • Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also demand this of parties that process personal data by our order;
  • Respect your right to have your personal data offered for inspection, correction or removal at your request.

1.1 Use or personal data

When you use our service websites you leave behind certain data. This might be personal data.

1.1.1 Personal data

Depending on the services we can process the following personal data of you:

  • name
  • email address

1.1.2 Purposes

We process the aforementioned data for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To process your question and inform you on its progress.
  • Google Analytics, the information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on servers. in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how you use the website, to prepare reports on website activity for website operators and to offer other services with regard to website activity and internet use. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally required to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not combine your IP address with other data that Google has.

1.1.3 Cookies

Like other companies and institutions, Dulisco uses “cookie” technology. For non-anonymised data, we request prior approval. Cookies are small pieces of information that your browser automatically stores on your computer. This way we can recognize you at a next visit. Cookies are not used to recognize people; they only identify computers. However, they may contain personal information. By using cookies, we can continue to improve our services and adapt them to the wishes of visitors.

1.2 Passing on to third parties

We pass on the data you provided to third parties if this is necessary for the provision of requested services. Otherwise, we will not pass on your data to other parties, unless this is legally obliged or permitted.

1.3 Protecting and storing

We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to your personal data. We make sure that only the necessary persons have access to the data, that the access to data is protected and that our security measures are checked regularly.

We do not keep the data longer than necessary. This means that we keep the data for as long as it is necessary to provide the service required by you. An exception to this is the data we must keep longer because the law obliges us to do so.

1.4 Changes in this privacy statement

We can change this privacy statement from time to time. Changes will be published on the website. We will never use your data for other purposes without permission.

It is therefore recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly, to keep informed of any changes.

1.5 Inspection and alteration of your data

You may contact us by using the contact details at the bottom of this privacy statement, if you wish:

  • to know whether or not we process your personal data and access your data;
  • to rectify your data;
  • to erase your data;
  • to restrict your data;
  • to object against the processing of your data; and/or
  • us to transmit your data to another organization.


We may request provision of additional information necessary to confirm your identity. We will provide information on the actions taken without undue delay and we will respect the applicable legal time frames in this respect.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” at any time, if you are of the opinion.

1.6 Contact

If you have any questions or complaints, please do not hesitate to contact us. Please send an email to info@dulisco.com.